text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Privacy Policy

The following Privacy Policy applies to all users of our website (https://foodwise.hk/)
We recognise the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the "Ordinance").

We collect your personal information for the following purposes: Providing you with customer service including but not limited to processing and effecting sales, orders, refunds and exchanges relating to products available for sale in our shops or through our website, delivery services, putting together shopping lists for you, providing you with a more personalised experience on our website and responding to your queries, feedback or claims; providing you with rewards under our redemption programme(s); providing you with our promotional materials (including but not limited to updates to our website), newsletter and discount vouchers ; performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve our products and services and for marketing and promotional purposes.

If you would like to unsubscribe from the direct marketing email from us, you may opt-out any time, at no cost, by clicking the unsubscribe link in the promotional email.

Personal Data held by us relating to our online customers or to visitors to our websites will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy. All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place, and accessed only by our authorised employees or authorised third party service providers. You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

Under the Ordinance, you have the right of access to personal information held by us and to request correction of the information. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to access or correct your personal data, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

Personal Data Officer
FoodWise
3/F Seapower Industrial Centre,
177 Hoi Bun road,Kwun Tong,
Kowloon, Hong Kong
Tel : (852) 2825 2825
Email: cs@foodwise.hk

   
Back to Home